Protection Of Personal Data

Ownership of the Site; Acceptance of terms of Use

By using the Site, you agree to the terms of use.

SAGLAM reserves the right to change, modify, add or remove these Terms of Use at any time on its own initiative. You are responsible for regularly checking for these changes. Your constant use of the Site after changes have been posted means that you accept the modified terms and requlations.

In addition, SAGLAM reserves the right to suspend or hold off the use of some or all of the Site for certain amount of time.

SAGLAM PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy covers what SAGLAM will do with personal data and other information collected and received by you, including information about your past use when you use the SAGLAM services.

“Data” and “information”; may contain information that may be used to identify you, such as your name, address, e-mail address, or phone number, and is not accessible to anyone else.

SAGLAM Yangın Güvenlik Elektronik Sistemleri A.Ş. (Data Responsible), within the scope of our obligation to reflect in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data * (“Law”) issued with regard to the protection of our valuable user in order to protect fundamental rights and freedoms, in particular the privacy of private life;

Your personal data is recorded and stored in accordance with the responsibilities of data service and data processing as well as the responsibilities arising from other laws as a company.

In the capacity of Data Officer, personal information is disclosed within the framework of the Law; will be able to acquire, save, maintain, update, reorganize in order to maintain the contractual relationship, to explain to third parties, transfer, share and operate in other ways specified in the Law, to the extent permitted by the relevant legislation.

Your personal data refers to the data and information that identifies you, such as your first name and surname address, contact number, billing information, questions asked by our customer representatives, the answers you have given, the requested transactions, access and traffic information, in order to benefit from our service contracts.

Your personal data can be collected by fully or partially automated user registration, by registering the information and declarations requested by our customer representatives for your user security if you benefit from the call center services and transmitting the data and documents such as identity samples requested in the other services.

Personal data of a qualified nature are biometric and data related to race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures. genetic data.

As a rule, our company does not request and process any special data related to its users, but the information and data required for registration pursuant to the policies of third parties may be recorded only if it provides personal data. For example; If there is a “religion” field in your identity sample for documented domain names and your religious belief is included, even if the purpose is not to record your special data, it may be within the scope of special data.

Your personal data is limited to the information required by the domain name registrars to be open to the public. The Company may be directly or indirectly shared with the domestic and foreign subsidiaries, legal units, financial advisers, call centers, and other consultants and organizations that we work with and cooperate with in order to carry out our company activities.

Without prejudice to the conditions provided for in Article 28 of the Law, Exceptions, you may exercise your rights under Article 11 of the Law by applying to our Company:

  1. a) Find out if your personal data is being processed
  2. b) Request information if your personal data has been processed
  3. c) Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used reasonably.
  4. d) Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad
  5. e) To request the correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided in Article 7 of the Law.
  6. f) Request notification of transactions made in accordance with (d) and (e) above to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  7. g) Object to the occurrence of a disadvantage by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems
  8. h) If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data

We would like to state that we reserve the right to charge the expenses to be incurred by our Company in order to fulfill your requests in accordance with the tariff indicated in Article 13 of the Law titled Application to the Data Officer.

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016 and numbered 29677